Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us. We are always grateful for your feedback.

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

High Spirit Bags Ltd ("We") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controller is High Spirit Bags Ltd, 22B Sydenham Road, London, SE26 5QW.


Information We May Collect From You

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.highspiritbags.com ("our site"). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, making an online purchase, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services.
  • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • We may also ask you to complete customer surveys that we use for improving and developing our products, although you do not have to respond to them.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.

IP Addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our cookie policy.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses cookies (text files placed on your computer) to help the website operators analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Sharing tools

This website uses sharing tools. Sharing tools allow you to share content through social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When you use one of these buttons, the social networking site may place a cookie on your computer. This would be a third-party cookie set by the social networking site. If you have any questions about the use of these third-party cookies, you should check the relevant social networking site's cookie policy.

How to refuse the use of cookies

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, if you do this you may lose some useful functionality such as personalisation.

How to disable cookies in your browser

Here's how to prevent new cookies from being installed and how to delete existing cookies. The exact procedure depends on which browser you are using -

Internet Explorer

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Firefox

To prevent new cookies from being installed:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

To delete existing cookies:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

Google Chrome

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Safari

To prevent new cookies from being installed and delete existing cookies:

http://help.apple.com/safari/mac/8.0/#/sfri11471

Where We Store Your Personal Data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. 

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Disclosure of Information

We may disclose information about you to [any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors] insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy policy.
In addition, we may disclose your personal information:

- If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
- to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
- in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
- to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling; and
- to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information.
Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide or sell your information to third parties or another company for marketing purposes.

Uses Made Of The Information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes. Consent is given when you click the link on the double opt-in email. You will receive the double opt-in email after you submit your name and email via the pop up form that appears on the website (www.highspiritbags.com). You will not be added to our email list if you do not click the double opt-in link in the email. If you change your mind and want to be removed from our email list, you can click the unsubscribe button in the email. Alternatively you can email info@highspiritbags.com and we will remove your full details (name and email) from our email list.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

We will always treat your personal details with the utmost care and we will never sell them to other companies or to a third party for marketing purposes.

If you are an existing customer and you have consented to being on our email list, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or which we feel may be of interest to you.

If you are a new customer and you have consented to being on our email list, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or which we feel may be of interest to you.

If you change your mind anytime in the future and want to be removed from our email list you can click the unsubscribe button in the email. Alternatively you can email info@highspiritbags.com and we will remove your full personal details (name and email) from our email list. Furthermore, if you wish you can raise a complaint by emailing us at info@highspiritbags.com.

Privacy Statement for Mobile Sites

The pages on the website (‘the website‘) are published by High Spirit Bags Ltd (‘us’ or ’we‘).

High Spirit Bags Ltd (‘us‘ or ’we‘) will not collect any information about individuals, except where it is specifically and knowingly provided by them. Examples of such information are:

- name (first name and last name)

- email

The information collected will be used to send you the information you have requested and to provide information that may be useful to you.

We may share non-personal aggregate statistics (group) data about our site visitors’ traffic patterns with partners or other parties. However, we do not sell or share any information about individual users.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses cookies (text files placed on your computer) to help the website operators analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Sharing tools

This website uses sharing tools. Sharing tools allow you to share content through social networks such as Facebook or Twitter. When you use one of these buttons, the social networking site may place a cookie on your computer. This would be a third-party cookie set by the social networking site. If you have any questions about the use of these third-party cookies, you should check the relevant social networking site's cookie policy.

Your rights

In addition to the company’s safeguards, your personal data is protected in the UK by the Data Protection Act. This provides amongst other things that the data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly. It should be accurate, relevant and not excessive. The information should be kept up to date, where necessary, and not retained for longer than is necessary. It should be kept securely to prevent unauthorised access by other people. You have the right to see what is held about you and correct any inaccuracies online. If you change your mind anytime in the future and want to be removed from our email list you can click the unsubscribe button in the email. Alternatively you can email info@highspiritbags.com and we will remove your full personal details (name and email) from our email list. Furthermore, if you wish you can raise a complaint by emailing us at info@highspiritbags.com.

Security

High Spirit Bags Ltd treats all the data held with the utmost care and security. We will not sell your data to other companies for marketing purposes. Any details you give will remain completely confidential.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@highspiritbags.com

 

.